Ayushmedi knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes the privacy policy of Ayushmedi. By visiting Ayushmedi, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.
What We Collect
We may collect the following information:
  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address & contact no.
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What We Do With The Information We Gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Link To Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@ayushmedi.com We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Ayushmedi, Vijayvergiya Bhawan, Behind Post Office, Rampura, Kota-324006.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

Ayushmedi

C/O DHANWANTRI HEALTHCARE

Vijayvergiya Bhawan, Behind Post Office, Rampura, Kota-324006

Phone:-+91-7014702554

Email:- info@ayushmedi.com

Ayurvedic Medicines and Unani Health Products at Online Medical Store – Ayushmedi: Dabur Shilajit Gold Capsule 20’s | Dabur Chyawanprash Awaleha 500 gm | Birla Rumawin Tablets 60tab | Birla Arthowin Capsules 60Cap | Altis Life Ashwagandha Capsules | Dabur Vasant Kusumakar Ras | Dhootapapeshwar Maha Swarna Yog 30Tab | Dabur Ras Raj Ras 10Tab | BT36 Cream | BT 36 Capsules | Climax Spray for Men 12 gm

 

Welcome to Ayushmedi.com! Leading Online Medical Store!

Ayushmedi has been serving its customers  for the last 2+ years. Over the time we have earned the trust of over 1 Lakh + satisfied customers when it comes to an online Medical Store in India. Ayushmedi.com has an online presence all over India as we deliver health care essentials to every state in the country and 24 hour delivery in Kota rajasthan. Whether it is purchasing medicines online or online doctor consultations, we’ve got it all covered for our customers!

Aapka apna Online Medical Store! Ab Kare Medicines Purchase Online – Kabhi bhi, Kahi se bhi !

Get everything you need at Ayushmedi.com to take care of your health right from high-quality, affordable, authentic prescription Ayurvedic medicines, Over-The-Counter pharmaceuticals products to general health care products, Ayurveda Medicines, Unani Medicines and Siddha medicines.

Buy medicines online at Ayushmedi.com from the comfort of your home and we will take care of the rest! We will ensure that the life-saving drugs reach your doorstep without a hitch. Do away with the hassle of driving to the medical store, waiting in line, or even remembering your refills! Ayushmedi will sort out those problems for you effectively so that you can lead a healthy and full life!

Ordering medicines online at Ayushmedi.com is just a simple 4 step process. Browse through our wide range of health care products, add them to your cart, upload your prescription (if required) and proceed to checkout!

Shopping your medicines online

At Ayushmedi.com, we make sure that we deliver you only the genuine and high-quality medicines to your doorstep on time. We are working 24/7 to make sure that all the customers make benefit of the service at a very reasonable price. We deliver over 5000+ Ayurvedic, Unani and Over-The-Counter (OTC) products in kota!

Medical Consultation on Call / E-Mail / Whatsapp

Are the pandemic and long queues at hospitals and clinics are terrible experience? At Ayushmedi.com, we understand that your time and health are valuable. In the time pandemic consult with doctors online 24/7 at your convenience through whatsapp or YouTube channel! From our Youtube Channel videos you can learn about Ayurvedic Medicines and Unani Medicines.

Why Choose Ayushmedi?

Ayushmedi is a homegrown Online Medical Store in Kota Rajasthan. We offer delivery of all Ayurvedic medicines and Unani medicines and different medicated products to your doorstep. Below mentioned are some of the reasons so as why to choose Ayushmedi –

  • Trustable And Home Grown.
  • Various Medicines Delivered To Your Doorstep.
  • More Than 1 Lakh Customers Have Tried Ayushmedi And Are Satisfied With The Service.
  • All Kind Of Health Care Products Are Available On The Website.
  • You Will Find Only Genuine Medicines & Healthcare Products

Address

Vijayvergiya Bhawan,Behind Post Office Rampura,Kota, Rajasthan (324006)

DHANWANTRI HEALTH CARE
+91-7014702554

info@ayushmedi.com

Download the app now!

Ayushmedi provides delivery of Ayurvedic Products directly from certified manufacturers to your doorstep.

Like Us

Copyright © 2021 Ayushmedi.com All Rights Reserved.

X
Add to cart